When and Where to Go | Où et quand partir | Wohin und wann reisen | Dove e quando partire | Dónde y cuándo salir | Onde e quando partir

 

America > USA > Honolulu: Weather, Climate and Travel Guide

       

Weather today


Clear
max. 22 °C
 
min. 21 °C

Wind: 4 km/h
Precipitation forecast: 0 mm
> Full report and 7-days forecast
Data updated at 22:29 (local time)
At that time, the weather was:
Light Drizzle 22.2 °C / Light Drizzle
 

Sponsored links



When to go to Honolulu? (USA)


MonthSunlight
(h/d)
Average T
min (°C)
Average T
max (°C)
Record T
min (°C)
Record T
max (°C)
Precipitations
(mm)
Wet daysRating
January72225122810314
February8202511306511
March9202612287813
April9212715314712
May10222816302411
June10232817321712
July11242917302214
August11242917322713
September9242917303513
October8232917334713
November6222815296313
December72227133010315


What to do in Honolulu : Tips, places, hotels and restaurants


HonoluluCapital of the state of Hawaii in the USA, Honolulu has a population of just under 400,000. Two places are particularly famous in this city; Waikiki Beach and the Diamond Head volcano crater. The climate here is very pleasant; hot and mild all year round due to the trade winds. There are a number of places that should not be missed during your stay in Honolulu; the Chinese quarter with its exotic restaurants and diverse craftsmen, the Ala Moana Park for surfing and diving, the Bishop Museum with its huge collection of objects relating to natural history, Foster Botanical Gardens with its essences from trees and rare plants, the Waikiki Aquarium with sharks, living coral and seals, the zoo with numerous species of animals, and of course the crater of Diamond Head with its panoramic view over the city. There is also Kalakaua Road, the main shopping street with its luxury shops and boutiques. The Aloha Tower also boasts a great view over the city, but from the middle of the city. There are plenty of hotels and restaurants so you will be able to find both to fit your taste and budget without difficulty.









       

Où et quand partir - When and Where to Go - Wohin und wann reisen - Dónde y cuándo salir - Dove e quando partire - Onde e quando partir