When and Where to Go | Où et quand partir | Wohin und wann reisen | Dove e quando partire | Dónde y cuándo salir | Onde e quando partir

 

America > Saint Barthelemy > Gustavia: Weather, Climate and Travel Guide

       

Weather today


Partly Cloudy
max. 28 °C
 
min. 28 °C

Wind: 5 km/h
Precipitation forecast: 0 mm
> Full report and 7-days forecast
Data updated at 00:59 (local time)
At that time, the weather was:
Partly Cloudy 28.3 °C / Partly Cloudy
 

Sponsored links



When to go to Gustavia? (Saint Barthelemy)


MonthSunlight
(h/d)
Average T
min (°C)
Average T
max (°C)
Record T
min (°C)
Record T
max (°C)
Precipitations
(mm)
Wet daysRating
January8252821306913
February9252821294810
March925282130418
April925291831619
May8262921319312
June9283023385511
July8273123328312
August9273122339712
September82831233312414
October82731233210214
November8263022319813
December8252921309413


What to do in Gustavia : Tips, places, hotels and restaurants


GustaviaMain town of the island of Saint Barthelemy, Gustavia has just under 10,000 inhabitants and is located on the western coast, in a small natural bay. Both the marina and commercial port, the city offers a nice view to the traveler, with its colorful red-roofed houses built on the hillside and its luminous and serene atmosphere. Some sites worth a visit, such as the lighthouse, the old town hall with its base of stone and lava pieces, the Swedish steeple with its bell "Sofia Magdalena" the name of a Swedish princess and was cast in Stockholm anchor 10 tons placed on its base Place of retrocession, of English manufacture but whose origin is uncertain. Visit also the Territorial Museum, where traditional costumes and everyday objects allow you to understand the past and the traditions of the island. Night owls will find some establishments where dancing and tapas bars, but it comes especially to Saint Barth for bathing and rest, and possibly make luxury shopping!









       

Où et quand partir - When and Where to Go - Wohin und wann reisen - Dónde y cuándo salir - Dove e quando partire - Onde e quando partir