When and Where to Go | Où et quand partir | Wohin und wann reisen | Dove e quando partire | Dónde y cuándo salir | Onde e quando partir

 

Asia > India > Jaipur: Weather, Climate and Travel Guide

       

Weather today


Partly Cloudy
max. 34 °C
 
min. 23 °C

Wind: 2 km/h
Precipitation forecast: 0 mm
> Full report and 7-days forecast
Data updated at 08:18 (local time)
At that time, the weather was:
Haze 25 °C / Haze
 

Sponsored links



When to go to Jaipur? (India)


MonthSunlight
(h/d)
Average T
min (°C)
Average T
max (°C)
Record T
min (°C)
Record T
max (°C)
Precipitations
(mm)
Wet daysRating
JanuaryNC1021230NC1
FebruaryNC142653512
MarchNC193294111
AprilNC2537104312
MayNC2940134512
JuneNC2939184855
JulyNC283521431310
AugustNC26327502512
SeptemberNC2633203955
OctoberNC23331339NC2
NovemberNC1729735NC1
DecemberNC1224450NC0


What to do in Jaipur : Tips, places, hotels and restaurants


no description yet



Request a local expert to customise your tailor-made tour

Hand-picked local travel agencies in over 80 destinations | Local expertise at local prices | ABTA-bonded









       

Où et quand partir - When and Where to Go - Wohin und wann reisen - Dónde y cuándo salir - Dove e quando partire - Onde e quando partir